Complete the sentences with I'll or I'm going to.

1. No! Don't worry about money. ____________ pay this time.
2. I'm pregnant and __________ have a baby next summer.
3. I can't go out tonight becouse ___________ wash my hair.
4. - Are there any letters for me?
- Just a second. _______ have a look.
5. - I'm hungry.
- OK then, __________ make some toast.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-11T16:07:55+01:00
1.I'll pay this time.
2. I'm going to have a baby next summer
3. I'll wash my hair.
4.I'm going to have a look.
5. I'll make some toast.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T16:08:04+01:00

1. No! Don't worry about money. I'll pay this time.
2. I'm pregnant and I'm going to have a baby next summer.
3. I can't go out tonight becouse I'm going to wash my hair.
4. - Are there any letters for me?
- Just a second. I'll have a look.
5. - I'm hungry.
- OK then, I'll make some toast.