Complete the text with correct form of the verbs in brackets. use contractions where necessary.

What are you goig to do this evening? _____ you_____(watch) television? The answer is probably "yes". And what _____ you____ (do) last night? And the night before? television again?
Every year the average Brition _____ (spend) the equivalent of 41 days watching television - that's three hours 43 minutes a day. This ______(make) us the third biggest nation of 'square eves' in Europe. The number on TV addicts in Europe are now the Greeks, who regularly _____(watch) three hours 53 minutes a day, closely followed by the Italians.
But wtat _____ TV_____(do) to our family life? Most families now _____(not eat) any of their meals together. In fact, nine out of ten young children in Britain _____(eat) their dinner sittind in front on the TV. thing about it - when _____ you last ________(have) dinner with you children? If they ________( turn on) the TV tonight, suggest a conversation instead - it ________ probably ______(be) more interesting!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T17:05:24+01:00
What are you goig to do this evening? Are you watching (watch) television? The answer is probably "yes". And what did you do (do) last night? And the night before? television again?
Every year the average Brition spend (spend) the equivalent of 41 days watching television - that's three hours 43 minutes a day. This made (make) us the third biggest nation of 'square eves' in Europe. The number on TV addicts in Europe are now the Greeks, who regularly watching (watch) three hours 53 minutes a day, closely followed by the Italians.
But wtat _____ TV_____(do) to our family life? Most families now doesn't (not eat) any of their meals together. In fact, nine out of ten young children in Britain eat(eat) their dinner sittind in front on the TV. thing about it - when do you last have (have) dinner with you children? If they turn on ( turn on) the TV tonight, suggest a conversation instead - it is probably are (be) more interesting!

2 niestety nie potrafiłam rozszyfrować. ; ))
ale reszta powinna być dobrze. ;P
Pozdrawiam. ;)
1 5 1
2010-01-11T17:06:39+01:00
What are you goig to do this evening? _ARE_ you_GOING TO_(watch) television? The answer is probably "yes". And what _DID_ you_DO_ (do) last night? And the night before? television again?
Every year the average Brition _ARE SPENDING_ (spend) the equivalent of 41 days watching television - that's three hours 43 minutes a day. This _MAKES_(make) us the third biggest nation of 'square eves' in Europe. The number on TV addicts in Europe are now the Greeks, who regularly _WATCH_(watch) three hours 53 minutes a day, closely followed by the Italians.
But wtat _DOES_ TV_DO_(do) to our family life? Most families now _AREN'T EATING_(not eat) any of their meals together. In fact, nine out of ten young children in Britain _EAT_(eat) their dinner sittind in front on the TV. thing about it - when _DID_ you last _HAVE_(have) dinner with you children? If they _TURN ON_( turn on) the TV tonight, suggest a conversation instead - it ____WILL____ probably __BE___(be) more interesting!
1 4 1