Complete the questions.Then match them to the answers.
What is this animal?
...... weigh?
...... eat?
...... can/do?
...... live?
...... live?
odpowiedzi (trzeba dopasować do pytań):
about 30 kilos
in antarctica
swim very well
about 20 years old
penguin
fish

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-11T20:08:26+01:00
Weigh?about 30 kilos
eat?fish
can/do?swim very well
live?in artcica
live?(tutaj nie wiem do końca i nie wiem o co chodzi bo przeciez już było)penguin
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T20:25:25+01:00
What is this animal?
A penguin.
How much does it weight?
It weight about 30 kilos.
What does it eat?
It eat fishes.
What can it do?
It can swim very well.
Where does it live?
It lives in Antarctica.
How long can it live?
About 20 years.
4 4 4