Napiszę 5 zadań z czasu Past Continuous o tym co robiłam w Święta ;p
Może być co kolwiek np wigilia, dzielenie się opłatkiem, chodzenie do kosciola, odwiedzanie dziadków i rodziny itp.. to co się zwykle robi w święta nikt nie będzie sprawdzał czy kłamie xD
Proszę o pomoc!!!
I prawidłowe rozwiązanie ;] Od tego zależy moja ocena na półrocze xD

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-11T20:27:18+01:00
I was doing my English homework and waching television with my family. While i was going to the cherch somebody fell down and broke his leg!
I was playing with my brother and opening presents, with him, over one hour! It was amaizing. I was playing computer games too.
We were eating dinner, there were twelve dishes.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T20:28:54+01:00
1. I was wearing the christmas tree, two days before Christmas Eve.
2. We were going to the Church on Christmas.
3. We were exchanging wafer on Christmas Eve.
4. We were eating carp on Christmas Eve.
5. We were having fun in snow.