Uzupełnij drugie zdanie tak, aby znaczyło to samo co pierwsze:
1. Zrobione już w książce jako wzór.
2. The girl is standing in front of the man.
The man_____________
3. What's the producer's job?
What does_______________
4. What clothes do you like wearing most?
What are_____________
5. The restaurant is more expensive than the cafe.
The cafe______________
6. You should't walk in the opposite direction to the band.
You should____________
7. Ben is quite good at dancing.
Ben isn't_____________
8. I hate feeling cold.
I can't _____________________

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T20:33:23+01:00
1. Zrobione już w książce jako wzór.
2. The girl is standing in front of the man.
The man is standing in front of the girl.
3. What's the producer's job?
What does producer's doing?
4. What clothes do you like wearing most?
What are you're favourite clothes?
5. The restaurant is more expensive than the cafe.
The cafe is cheeper than the restaurant.
6. You should't walk in the opposite direction to the band.
You should
7. Ben is quite good at dancing.
Ben isn't bad in dancing.
8. I hate feeling cold.
I can't stand of warm feeling.
6 3 6
2010-01-11T20:36:12+01:00
2. The girl is standing in front of the man.
The man is standing behind the girl.
3. What's the producer's job?
What does the producer do ?
4. What clothes do you like wearing most?
What are your most favourite clothes ?
5. The restaurant is more expensive than the cafe.
The cafe is cheaper than the restaurant.
6. You should't walk in the opposite direction to the band.
You should walk in the direction of the band.
7. Ben is quite good at dancing.
Ben isn't bad at dancing.
8. I hate feeling cold.
I can't feel cold.
4 4 4