Pilnie potrzebuje na dzisiaj

7 Wpisz brakujące słowa. Pierwsze litery zostały podane.
1 Edinburgh is the (1) c___________city of
Scotland. The Old Town is about 800 years (2) o___________.
2 The conference (3) c___________is on the
second (4) f___________.
3 There arę 356 rooms in the (5) p__
Ali rooms arę open to (6) v______ from
10am to 5 pm.
4 There is a special (7) m_________ room with
TVs, computers and a DVD player.



8 Przeczytaj tekst. Udziel krótkich odpowiedzi
na pytania.
The Grange is a beautiful Georgian country house
in the old village of Shanklin on the east coast of the Isle of Wight. Situated in a quiet green area with a large garden and an outdoor terrace, the house is near a sandy beach, old-style pubs and restaurants and the local train station. The house has got 17 bedrooms, some of them with beautiful views of the sea. There's a large dining room with a bar area and a traditional sitting room with a fireplace. There arę two smali houses outside with some special rooms for visitors, for example sauna and yoga rooms.
1 What kind of home is it?
2 Where is it?
3 What is there near or around the house?
4 How many rooms arę there?
5 What rooms arę there?
6 What special rooms arę there?

9 Na podstawie pytań z ćw. 8. opisz krótko swój wymarzony dom / mieszkanie.

proszę potrzebuje jeszcze zeby ktoś mi napisał kiedy pisać there is ,,there are , some i, and

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-11T22:30:33+01:00
1. central
2. old
3. committee
4. floor
5. -
6. view
7. media

1. it is an old-fashioned house
2. The house is in the village of Shanklin
3. The house is surrounded by green areas and is placed near a sandy beach.
4. There are 19 rooms and extra two hoses outside the building.
5.There are 17 bedrooms, a large dining room and a sitting room.
6. There is a sauna and a yoga room.

My perfect room would be bright and colourful. The ceiling would be green and the walls pink. There would be a large green carpet on the floor and a tall pink lamp. On the walls there would be large posters of my favorite band. There would also be a bookcase with my faboorite books on it's shelves. The bed would be large and comfortable with lots of fluffy cushions. There would also be a big desk with my computer on it and room for all my papers.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T23:01:03+01:00
1. central
2. old
3. -
4. floor
5. parter
6. view
7. media

1. The house is an old-fashioned house.
2. The house is in the village of Shanklin
3. The house is surrounded by green areas and is placed near a sandy beach.
4. There are seventeen rooms and extra two hoses outside the building for visitors.
5. There are large dining room with bar area and sitting room.
6. There is a yoga room and sauna.

My dreamed room would be big and colourful. The walls green and blue. There would be a large green carpet on the floor and a small yellow lamp. On the walls there would be large posters of my favorite sportswoman. There would also be a computer, becouse I love play computer games. The bed would be comfortable and big. There would also be a brown desk with the shelves on my books and nootebooks. Near the bed there is TV.


Więc tak "there are" piszesz wtedy, gdy chcesz napisać, że kilka rzeczy tam jest, np. biurko i lampa. "there is" wtedy, gdy piszesz o jednej rzeczy, np. lampa. "Some" wtedy, gdy również piszesz o kilku rzeczach, np. some apples, some computers. "a" piszesz jeżeli chcesz podkreślić, że masz coś jedno, np. a computer, an apple.


Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam, proszę o najjj... Jeżeli coś jest nie jasne to napisz prywatnie, a wyjaśnie...
Pozdrawiam...