Pilnie potrzebuje na 12 stycznia 2010 rano 7 00 dużo punktów

7 Wpisz brakujące słowa. Pierwsze litery zostały podane.
1 Edinburgh is the (1) c___________city of
Scotland. The Old Town is about 800 years (2) o___________.
2 The conference (3) c___________is on the
second (4) f___________.
3 There arę 356 rooms in the (5) p__
Ali rooms arę open to (6) v______ from
10am to 5 pm.
4 There is a special (7) m_________ room with
TVs, computers and a DVD player.



8 Przeczytaj tekst. Udziel krótkich odpowiedzi
na pytania.
The Grange is a beautiful Georgian country house
in the old village of Shanklin on the east coast of the Isle of Wight. Situated in a quiet green area with a large garden and an outdoor terrace, the house is near a sandy beach, old-style pubs and restaurants and the local train station. The house has got 17 bedrooms, some of them with beautiful views of the sea. There's a large dining room with a bar area and a traditional sitting room with a fireplace. There arę two smali houses outside with some special rooms for visitors, for example sauna and yoga rooms.
1 What kind of home is it?
2 Where is it?
3 What is there near or around the house?
4 How many rooms arę there?
5 What rooms arę there?
6 What special rooms arę there?

9 Na podstawie pytań z ćw. 8. opisz krótko swój wymarzony dom / mieszkanie.

proszę potrzebuje jeszcze zeby ktoś mi napisał kiedy pisać there is ,,there are , some i, and

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-11T23:00:42+01:00
Robię po kolei (tam gdzie nic nie ma to nie jestem pewna)
1) capital
2) old
3)
4) floor
5)
6)
7) may

do tekstu:
1 That's a grange, so that's home for holidays and weekends.
2 This house is on the eas coast of the Isle of Wight.
3 Near the house is really sandy beach, many restaurants and pubs.
4 This house has got 19 rooms.
5 There are 17 bedrooms, one dinning room with bar and traditional sitting room.
6 There are rooms like sauna and yoga room.

wymarzony dom:
My house isn't huge but it beautiful. It is in Egypt. I've got great view for an Ocean. Every day I can look at Sun and water. Around my house there is beach. In my house there are 7 rooms: bedroom, bathroom, one big kitchen, living room, dinning room and 2 rooms in cellar only for me. I play there bilard and I can relax there. If I want I can also go to the restaurant, beacuse it near my house.

tłumaczenie there is, there are, some, and
there is używasz kiedy mówisz jak coś występuje w liczbie pojedynczej...
there are jeżeli coś występuje w liczbie mnogiej...

some to znaczy trochę, czyli jeżeli mówisz że tam jest trochę, kilka czegoś... np: There is some bananas.- tam jest trochę bananów.

and to znaczy "i" czyli jest to spójnik, np. kiedy wymieniasz coś po przecinku a później piszesz np: I like phones, TV and you- Lubię telefony, telewizję i ciebie.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T23:02:35+01:00
1. central
2. old
3. -
4. floor
5. parter
6. view
7. media

1. The house is an old-fashioned house.
2. The house is in the village of Shanklin
3. The house is surrounded by green areas and is placed near a sandy beach.
4. There are seventeen rooms and extra two hoses outside the building for visitors.
5. There are large dining room with bar area and sitting room.
6. There is a yoga room and sauna.

My dreamed room would be big and colourful. The walls green and blue. There would be a large green carpet on the floor and a small yellow lamp. On the walls there would be large posters of my favorite sportswoman. There would also be a computer, becouse I love play computer games. The bed would be comfortable and big. There would also be a brown desk with the shelves on my books and nootebooks. Near the bed there is TV.


Więc tak "there are" piszesz wtedy, gdy chcesz napisać, że kilka rzeczy tam jest, np. biurko i lampa. "there is" wtedy, gdy piszesz o jednej rzeczy, np. lampa. "Some" wtedy, gdy również piszesz o kilku rzeczach, np. some apples, some computers. "a" piszesz jeżeli chcesz podkreślić, że masz coś jedno, np. a computer, an apple.


Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam, proszę o najjj... Jeżeli coś jest nie jasne to napisz prywatnie, a wyjaśnie...
Pozdrawiam...
2 5 2