Napisz,co muszą robić poniższe osoby.Użyj must.
1.My sister always gets 1/10 for her tests.(do her homework)
..............................
2.My brother's hair is very long.(cut it)
...............................
3.My friends aren't quiet in class.(stop talking)
................................
4.I can't see the board in class.(wear glasses)
................................
5.We're going to the wildlife park.(bring cameras)
................................

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-12T12:14:57+01:00
1.odrobić prace domową
2.Obciąć włosy
3.Przestań mówić
4.Założ okulary
5.Wprowadzją kamerę
10 2 10
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-12T12:18:34+01:00
1.My sister always gets 1/10 for her tests.(do her homework)
She must do her homework.
2.My brother's hair is very long.(cut it)
He must cut it.
3.My friends aren't quiet in class.(stop talking)
They must stop talking.
4.I can't see the board in class.(wear glasses)
I must wear glasses.
5.We're going to the wildlife park.(bring cameras)
We must bring cameras.
40 4 40