Przeczytaj wywiad.Użyj czasowników w odpowiedniej formie.Inter:What Are you doing (do) at the moment,Steve?
Steve:I ....(clean)the elephant house.they aren't very tidy animals!
Inter:When....usually...(feed) them? Steve:They....(have)their breakfast at seven o'clock in the morning and their dinner at five o'clock in the afternoon.Inter:What....the elephants....(do) at the moment?Steve:Well,that's the mother and her baby.She always....(stand)naxt to her baby.At the moment she ....(wash)him!Inter:What....the other elephant...(do)over there?Steve:It.....(look)at a girl.She....(eat)an ice-cream.Elephants love ice-cream!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-12T13:33:47+01:00
Inter:What Are you doing (do) at the moment, Steve?
Steve: I :am cleaning: the elephant house. They aren't very tidy animals!
Inter: When :do you: usually :feed: them?
Steve: They :have: their breakfast at seven o'clock in the morning and their dinner at five o'clock in the afternoon.
Inter: What :are: the elephants :doing: at the moment?
Steve: Well, that's the mother and her baby. She always :stands: next to her baby. At the moment she:'s washing: him!
Inter:What :is: the other elephant :doing: over there?
Steve: It:'s looking: at a girl. She:'s eating: an ice-cream. Elephants love ice-cream!
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-12T13:57:01+01:00
Inter:What Are you doing at the moment,Steve?
Steve:I am cleaning the elephant house.they aren ' t very tidy animals!
Inter:When do you usually feed them?
Steve:They have their breakfast at seven o ' clock in the morning and their dinner at five o ' clock in the afternoon.
Inter:What are the elephants doing at the moment?
Steve:Well,that ' s the mother and her baby.She always stand next to her baby.At the moment she is washing him!
Inter:What is the other elephant doing over there?
Steve:It is looking at a girl.She is eating an ice-cream.Elephants love ice-cream!
1 5 1