Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami w odpowiedniej formie czasu Past Simple.

Hi Sue,
I'm back from my holiday in Crete. We (1) _______ (have) a great time there and we also (2) _______ (meet) a lot of nice people. We (3) _________ (stay) at a hotel in a small village on the south coast and we (4) _____ (walk) to the beach every morning. The sea (5) _____ (be) absolutely beautiful. I also (6)______ (do) a lot of things with my parents. I (7) _____ (play) racket ball with my father and (8) ______ (go) on long walks with my mum. My mum also (9) ____ (teach) me how to dive. As you can see, I really (10) _____ (enjoy) myself.
How about you ? Where (11) ____ you ____ (go)? (12) ____ you ____ (visit)
France again this year ? I cant bla bla bla ;D

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-12T16:24:49+01:00
1. had
2. met
3. stayed
4. walked
5. was
6. did
7. played
8. went
9. taught
10. enjoyed
11. where did you go ?
12. Did you visit.. ?
2010-01-12T16:26:14+01:00
1 had
2 met
3 stayed
4 walked
5 was
6 did
7 played
8 went
9 teached
10 enjoyed
11 did go
12 Did visit
2010-01-12T16:27:23+01:00
1. had
2. met
3. staied
4. walked
5. was
6. did
7. played
8. went
9. taught
10. enjoyed
11. did , go
12. Did , visit