Zad1
Make guestions about the text. Then ask your partner.

A famous blind jazz musician was on a flight across the USA. The plane stopped in Chicago for forty minutes. The pilot loved jazz music and he talked to the musician for a short time.
Is there anything we can do for you?' asked the pilot. 'Well, yes,' answered the musician. ' My guide dog neds a walk but I didn't want to get off the plane. Could you walk him outside for a few minutes? The pilot was happy to help and walked the dog around the plane. When the passengers looked out of the window, they noticed the pilot with a guide dog. They just hurried off the plane

np.
the plane/stop/in new York?
a: Did the plane stop in New York?
b: No, it didn't.

1 the pilot/ talk/ to/ the musician?
2 the musician/ walk/the guide dog?
3 the passengers/ notice/ the guidedog?
4 the passengers/ stay/ on the plane?
5 the pilot/ be / blind?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T15:21:57+01:00
1 Did the pilot talk to the musician?
Yes, he did
2 Did the musician walk the guide dog?
No ,he didn't
3 Did the passengers notice the guidedog?
Yes,they did
4 Did the passengers stay on the plane?
No, they didn't
5 Did the pilot be blind?
No, he didn't


powinno być dobrze:*
2010-01-13T18:58:11+01:00
1 Did the pilot talk to the musician? Yes, he did

2 Did the musician walk the guide dog? No ,he didn't

3 Did the passengers notice the guidedog? Yes,they did

4 Did the passengers stay on the plane? No, they didn't

5 Did the pilot be blind? No, he didn't