Proszę o pomoc bo za bardzo się w tym nie łapie...
Present simple or present continous... Wstawić present simple lub present continous.

1. A: Where`s Paul?
B: In his room. He ________(do) his homework.

2. A: What time ________ (you/start) work every morning?
B: 9 o`clock.

3. A: Where _________ (you/go) ?
B: I ______ (go) to the supermarket.

4. A: How often _______ (you/drink) tea?
B: Twice a day.

5. A: What _______ (Peter/ do) ?
B: He ________ (have) a shower at the moment.

6. A: Tom is very busy.
B: Yes. He ______ (work) very hard these days.

7. A: Why _______ (you/ pack) your suitcase?
B: Because I _______ (trawel) to Rome tomorrow.

8. A: What time _____ (the film / start) ?
B: It _______ (start) at 7 o`clock.

9. A: Do you like basketball?
B: Yes, but I _________ (prefer) football.

10. A: Jane looks very fit.
B: Yes. She ______ (exercise) a lot at the moment.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-12T18:55:21+01:00
1. A: Where`s Paul?
B: In his room. He ____is doing____(do) his homework.

2. A: What time _do__you started_____ (you/start) work every morning?
B: 9 o`clock.

3. A: Where ______are you going___ (you/go) ?
B: I ____am going__ (go) to the supermarket.

4. A: How often __do you drinked_____ (you/drink) tea?
B: Twice a day.

5. A: What __Prter is doing_____ (Peter/ do) ?
B: He ___is having_____ (have) a shower at the moment.

6. A: Tom is very busy.
B: Yes. He __worked____ (work) very hard these days.

7. A: Why ____are you packing___ (you/ pack) your suitcase?
B: Because I _______am trawelling (trawel) to Rome tomorrow.

8. A: What time ____yhe fil started_ (the film / start) ?
B: It ____started___ (start) at 7 o`clock.

9. A: Do you like basketball?
B: Yes, but I ______prefer___ (prefer) football.

10. A: Jane looks very fit.
B: Yes. She _____is exercising_ (exercise) a lot at the moment.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-12T18:58:57+01:00
1. A: Where`s Paul?
B: In his room. He IS DOING his homework.

2. A: What time DO YOU START (you/start) work every morning?
B: 9 o`clock.

3. A: Where ARE YOU GOING (you/go) ?
B: I AM GOING (go) to the supermarket.

4. A: How often DO YOU DRINK (you/drink) tea?
B: Twice a day.

5. A: What IS PETER DOING (Peter/ do) ?
B: He IS HAVING (have) a shower at the moment.

6. A: Tom is very busy.
B: Yes. He IS WORKING (work) very hard these days.

7. A: Why ARE YOU PACKING (you/ pack) your suitcase?
B: Because I AM TRAVELING (trawel) to Rome tomorrow.

8. A: What time DOES FILM START (the film / start) ?
B: It STARTS (start) at 7 o`clock.

9. A: Do you like basketball?
B: Yes, but I PREFER (prefer) football.

10. A: Jane looks very fit.
B: Yes. She IS EXERCISING (exercise) a lot at the moment.
2010-01-12T19:00:13+01:00
1. is doing
2. do you start
3. are you going
'm going
4. do you drink tea
5. is Peter doing
is having
6. works
7. are you packing
am traveling
8. the film starts
9. prefer
10. is exercising