Zad.1
a) Complemente the table with the sthird person singular in the present simple for the werbs below.

wash, relax, swim, do, play, live, kiss, like, carry, say, laugh, cry, walk, bit, go
(-s): swims, ..................
(-es): wasches, ..............
(-ies): carries, ...............
b) Use them to make sentences.
np. My sister wasches the disches after dinner.
Zad.2
Fill in the gaps with in, at or on.
1........ noon
2........monday
3........midnight
4........5 o clock
5........May
6........Friday evening

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-12T19:44:51+01:00
(-s): swims, plays, lives, likes, says, laughs, walks
(-es): washes, relaxes, does, kisses, bites, goes
(-ies): carries, cries

She swims every Friday at the swimming pool.
He often plays football with his friends.
She lives in New York.
Tom likes me very much.
My mum says that you are intelligent.
Suzy always laughes at my jokes.
My brother walks with our dog every morning.
Bob relaxes at the beach every holidays.
She does the washing up after dinner.
He kisses terrible!
Your dog is dangerous. He bites me when he sees me.
The porter carries luggage.
Ted never cries at funerals.

1.at noon
2.on monday
3.at midnight
4.at 5 o'clock
5.in may
6.on friday evening

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-12T19:48:24+01:00
(-s): swims, plays, lives, likes, says, laughs, walks
(-es): washes, relaxes, does, kisses, bites, goes
(-ies): carries, cries

He does the washing up after breakfast.
Your cat is dangerous. He bites me.
Klaudia often plays volleyball with her dad.
Tania always cries.
Ola likes ice creams.
My friend says that you are stupid.
He swims every Sunday at the swimming pool.
Tob relaxes at the beach every holidays.
She lives in crocow.
Your dad walks with our dog every evening.
She kisses terrible!
My mum always carries grids.

1.at noon
2.on monday
3.at midnight
4.at 5 o'clock
5.in may
6.on friday evening
1 1 1