Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ćwiczenia 2.

1.The trains are always late. Let's organise a .............
2.I always try to ............. good advice.
3.Who was the ............... of the expedition?
4.British 18-year-olds have ........... from their parents.
5.We are all people and we all have the same .............. .
6.A .............. person never fights


A te słowa to:
1 ordinary (adjective)
2 rights (noun)
3 simple (adjective)
4 protest (noun)
5 independence (noun)
6 rulers (noun)
7 leader (noun)
8 non-violent (adjective)
9 follow (verb)

I jak byście mogli to jeszcze przetłumaczcie te wyrazy :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-12T20:16:30+01:00
1)protest
2)follow
3)leader
4)independence
5)rules
6)non-violent
1)protest
2)podążać
3)przywudca lider
4)niezależność
5)prawa
6)niegwałtowny
6 4 6
2010-01-12T20:18:37+01:00
1. protest
2. follow (śledzić)
3. leader (przewodnik)
4. independence (niezależność)
5. rights (prawo)
6. non-violent (bez przemocy)
7 4 7