Wstaw going to lub will:)

a) Have you written that letter yet?
oh no I forgot. I .........(do) it now.

b) I've decided to buy a new car?
Oh have you? What sort ............(you,buy)?

c) Has Suzan got any plans , no she is finished collage?
oh yes. She ...............(look) for job in hotel management.

d) I can't remember how to retrieve a customer is guest history on the computer
Oh don't worry. It is quite easy. I ............(show) you.

e) Have you finalized arrangements with that tour operator?
yes we ...........(sign) the contract with them tomorrow.

f)I'm afraid there is no chicken tonight
Ok. We ........(have) the beef

g) We haven't got any more coffee
Haven't we?? OK I........(ask) someone to buy soem more.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-12T20:13:11+01:00
Will do
are you going to buy
is going to look
will show
will have
am going to ask
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-12T20:16:19+01:00
A) will do b) are you going to buy c) is going to look d) will show e) are going to sign f) will have g) will ask