Napisz podane czasowniki w czasie Past simple.
1. talk
2. hate
3. try
4. love
5. play
6. stay
7. study
8. cook
9. watch
10. wait

Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami w nawiasach w czasie Past simple.
1. I __________ (watch) a good film last night.
2. My friend and I __________ (try) rowing for the first time yesterday.
3. I __________ (love) chocolate when I was four.
4. My Mum __________ (live) in London when she was young.
5. I __________ (study) all last week for my Maths exam.
6. I __________ (wait) 30 minutes for the bus. It was very late.
7. We __________ (play) tennis after school yesterday.
8. My brother __________ (talk) to a famous footballer once.
9. I __________ (stay) at my friend's house last weekend.
10. My Dad __________ (cook) spaghetti for us last night.


Byłabym bardzo wdzięczna za pomoc.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-12T20:17:27+01:00
1. talked
2. hated
3. tried
4. loved
5. played
6. stayed
7. studied
8. cooked
9. watched
10. waited

1. I watched (watch) a good film last night.
2. My friend and I tried (try) rowing for the first time yesterday.
3. I loved (love) chocolate when I was four.
4. My Mum lived (live) in London when she was young.
5. I studied (study) all last week for my Maths exam.
6. I waited (wait) 30 minutes for the bus. It was very late.
7. We played (play) tennis after school yesterday.
8. My brother talked (talk) to a famous footballer once.
9. I stayed (stay) at my friend's house last weekend.
10. My Dad cooked (cook) spaghetti for us last night.

Pozdro xd
21 4 21
2010-01-12T20:18:11+01:00
Potrafię pomóc... ;] Mam listę czasowników powieszoną na ścianie

1. talk- talked
2.hate- hated
3. try- tryed
4, love- loved
5. play-played
6. stay-stayed
7. study- studyed
8. cook- cooked
9. watch- watched
10. wait- waited

Zdania:
1. I __watched__ (watch) a good film last night.
2. My friend and I __tryed_____ (try) rowing for the first time yesterday.
3. I ____loved______ (love) chocolate when I was four.
4. My Mum __lived________ (live) in London when she was young.
5. I ____studyed______ (study) all last week for my Maths exam.
6. I ____waited______ (wait) 30 minutes for the bus. It was very late.
7. We ___played_______ (play) tennis after school yesterday.
8. My brother __talked________ (talk) to a famous footballer once.
9. I __stayed________ (stay) at my friend's house last weekend.
10. My Dad ___cooked_______ (cook) spaghetti for us last night.

POWODZENIA ! ;]

8 4 8