Uzupełnij zdania właściwymi przyimkami:
across, at, by, from, in, on, over
1.Today i can take you to work....my car.
2.Do you know where our bus to Oxford departs.....?
3.There are far too many accidents....the motorways these days.
4.How many passengers were traveling ...the bus?
5.Which stop should I get off.....to get to the museum?
6.Passengers travelling....the underground are warned against pickpockets.
7.It is very short trip......taxi.
8.The island can only be reached ....boat.
9.Every morning I go to school....foot.
10.We managed to catch the ferry....the river.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T14:15:12+01:00
Across, at, by, from, in, on, over
1.at
2.by
3.across
4.in
5.on
6.over
7.across
8.in
9.over
10.on
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T14:21:26+01:00
1.at,
2.by,
3.across,
4.in,
5.on,
6.over,
7.across,
8.in,
9.over,
10.on.
Pozdrawiam:)