Dokończ zdania:
1.The car suddenly stopped when.........
2. The driver could not start the car so...........
3. The plane had lo land earlier because........
4. The passengers had to be evacuated from the station as...........
5. The ship sank quickly after it...........
6.The car had to be left at garade since........
7. The captain suddenly noticed that the ship was leaking so he.......
8. The plane was not allowed to land on time because.....
9. The ship hat to stay in port as it............
10. The underground station was closed as soon as............

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T14:54:57+01:00
1. the traffic lights changed.
2. he called for recovery service.
3. the weather wasn't good.
4. quickly as possible.
5. collision with iceberg
6. my mother had a carcrash
7. raise the alarm.
8. on the board was shooting.
9. was a hurricane on the sea.
10. the time bomb was disermed.
2010-01-13T14:57:49+01:00

1.The car suddenly stopped when red turned on.
2.The driver could not start the car, so he choiced got there on foot.
3. The plane had lo land earlier, because unfortunately pilot pulled down motion-lotion to zeroth status.
4. The passengers had to be evacuated from the station as blaze flared.
5. The ship sank quickly, after it how weather exacerbated herself.
6.The car had to be left at garade since moment, when we bought him.
7. The captain suddenly noticed that the ship was leaking so he decided to set out people to evacuation.
8. The plane was not allowed to land on time because, the runaways were not available.
9. The ship hat to stay in port as it had happened.
10. The underground station was closed as soon as police saw hoodlums