Zad 1
Put the words in the right order. All the sentences are questions.

1 (has / gone / where / Dawid?) Where has David gone?
2 (working / Rachel / is / today?) ........................
3 (the children / what / are / doing?) .....................
4 (made / is / how / cheese?) ..............................
5 (to the party / coming / is / your sister?) ................
6 (you / the truth / tell / don't / why?) .....................
7 (your guests / have / yet / arrived?) .......................
8 (leave / what time / your train / does?) ..................
9 (your car / in the accident / was / damaged?) ...........
10 (to work / Ann / why / go / didn't?) .....................


Zad 2
Write Questions.

1 I can swim (and you) Odp: Can you swim?
2 I work hard (and Jim) Odp: Does Jim work hard?
3 I was late this morning (and you)
4 I've got a key. (and Ann)
5 I'll be here tomorrow. (and you)
6 I'm going out this evening (and Paul)
7 I like my job (and you)
8 I live near here (and Linda)
9 I enjoyed my holiday ( and you)
10 I had a shower tis morning ( and you)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T16:26:29+01:00
Zad.1
2.Is Reachel working today ?
3. What are the children doing ?
4. How is made chesse ?
5. Is your sister coming to the party ?
6. Why don't you tell the truth ?
7. Have your guests arrived yet ?
8. What time does your train leave ?
9. Was your car damaged in the accident ?
10. Why Ann didn't go to work ?

Zad.2
3.Were you late today ?
4.Have Ann got a key ?
5.Will you be here tomorrow ?
6.Are Poul going out this evening ?
7.Do you like your job ?
8.Does Linda live near ?
9.Did yuo enjoy your holiday ?
10.Have you got a shower this morning ?

Nie jestem pewna czy dobrze, ale chyba tak. Proszę o najjj... Z góry dziękuję... Pozdrawiam...

1 5 1
2010-01-13T16:26:48+01:00
2. Is Reachel working today ?
3. What are the children doing ?
4. How is made chesse ?
5. Is your sister coming to the party ?
6. Why don't you tell the truth ?
7. Have your guests arrived yet ?
8. What time does your train leave ?
9. Was your car damaged in the accident ?
10. Why Ann didn't go to work ?

Zadanie 2
3. Were you late today ?
4. Have Ann got a key ?
5. Will you be here tomorrow ?
6. Are Poul going out this evening ?
7. Do you like your job ?
8. Does Linda live near ?
9. Did yuo enjoy your holiday ?
10. Have you got a shower this morning ?