List motywacyjny
starasz się o stypendium na wyjazd do Szwecji. Napisz podanie o stypendium. Chciałabyś się uczyć historii tego kraju i kultury.
- określ cel listu i napisz jak się dowiedziałaś o tym stypednium
- opisz krótko swoje wykształcenie i poziom znajomości języka angielskiego
- wyjaśnij, jak długo i dlaczego interesujsz się szkocją
- przekonaj organizatorów, dlaczego zasługujesz na stypendium (2 argumenty)
120-150 słów
Daję dużo punktów, bo zalezy mi na poprawności, takie listy pisze się na maturze, jestem w klasie 2 LO. Jesli forma listu nie będzie się zgadzała, to zgłaszam jako błędną. P.S Każdy wie, że to list formalny.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T10:41:33+01:00
Dear Sir/Madam,

I am writing to you because I would like to apply for scholarship. I am student of Unversity in Warsaw. Trip to Scotland is my dream since I have started learning English - in 1995. I am regularly attending my private lessons.
I would like to get the scholarship, because I'm keen on Scotish culture and monuments. I would also like to improve my English.
As far as I am concerned I would be a good candidate for the admission process. I complete all criteria that can be found on the website. I have additional achievements in the field of education and science. I am interested in English, which helped me to win a great deal of science competitions. I am most proud of winning the National English Competition.
However, studying in Scotish creates a financial barrier. Unfortunately I'm not able to finance my studies. I fulfill all scholarship regulations. I' ll be very happy, if you could defrey my studies.
I look forward to receiving your reply.
Yours faithfully,
XYZ
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T14:37:15+01:00
Krakow, 25.01.10y.
Michael Samson
Green Street 178
Scotland

Dear Sir or Madam,

I am writing to apply for scholarship. I am student of Unversity in Krakow. Trip to Scotland is my dream. I speak English and French fluntly.
I would like to get the scholarship, because I'm keen on Scotish culture and literature, but that is only theoretically and I would like to get and practice..
As far as I am concerned I would be a good candidate for the admission process. I complete all criteria that can be found on the website. I have additional achievements in the field of education and science. I am interested in English, which helped me to win a great deal of science competitions. I am most proud of winning the National English Competition.
However, studying in Scotish creates a financial barrier. Unfortunately I'm not able to finance my studies. I fulfill all scholarship regulations.
I hope I may be granted an interview.

P.S. I encloses my CV .
Michael Samson
XYZ
3 2 3