Zadaj pytania
.................? Sandra went to the cinema.
.................? A hurricane happened a few days ago.
.................? They went to the supermarket.
.................? George moved to Germany in 1999.
.................? They were at the theatre.
PLIS>>> DAJE NAJ

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T17:06:42+01:00
Where did Sandra go?
When did hurricane happen?
Where did they go?
When did George move to Germany?
Where did they were?
2010-01-13T20:49:00+01:00
Where did Sandra go? Sandra went to the cinema.
When did a hurracane happened? A hurricane happened a few days ago.
Where did they go? They went to the supermarket.
When did Geogre move to Germany? George moved to Germany in 1999.
Where did they were? They were at the theatre.

poniewaz:
pytania w PAST SIMPLE tworzymy przy uzyciu operatora DID
jesli mamy DID to uzywamy czasownika w formie podstawoej
jesli z zdaniu odpowidajacym na to pytanie mamy WENT t w pytanie bedzie GO

przyklad
Where did Sandra go?

kolejnosc w tego typu pytaniu :
1 slowko pytajace (when.when who why itp)
2 Operetor DID
3 osoba
4 Czasownik

pozdrowka ;-)