Wstaw will,won't oraz poniższe zwroty
Zwroty: go to prison,catch the last bus,win the game,come to school,forget anything,tell anyone

Don't worry,I____1__________________________your secret.
Make a shopping list.Then you____2_______________________.
Two thieves stole Kate's jewellery.I hope they_______3_____________________.
Let's call a taxi.I don't think we__________3________.
John isn't feeling well today.I don't think he___________4_______
Our team is brilliant!I'm sure we________5____.

2.Uzupełnij zdania poniższymi wyrazami.
Wyrazy:argument,prefer,episode,escape,gossip,tie,relationship,revange,theft,valuable
Don't take______1__things with you on holiday.
It's very difficult to___2__from prison.
The men were having an___3___-they were shouting at each other.
What will happen in the next___4__of Westsiders?
You stole my boyfriend,and now I want__5__!
Carol and Jack don't heve a very friendly___6__.
Sit down and tell me all the latest___7__!
Simon didn't steal anything,but he went to prison for____8__.
Don't forget to ___9__up the boat when you get to the beach.
I like playing tennis,but I____10__playing football.

3.Wstaw get lub fall
___1__asleep
___2___angry
___3___lost
___4___in love
___5___married
___6___hungry
___7___overboard
___8___better
___9___into the water
Bardzo bym prosił ;p do 23.. zeby ktos zrobil..i sorry za pomylke ze niemiecki..

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-15T16:06:17+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-15T18:55:24+01:00
Zad.1.
1.Won't tell anyone.
2.Forget anythink.
3.Will go to prison.
4.catch the last bug.
5.will come to school.
6.will win the game.
Zad.2.
1.valuable
2.escape.
3.argument
4.episode.
5.rewange.
6.realtionship
7.gossip
8.theft
9.tie
10.prefer.

Zad.3.
1.fall
2.get
3.get
4.fall
5.get
6.get
7.fall
8.fall
9.fall.

Prosze o Naj ;** xD
3 5 3
2010-01-15T19:25:08+01:00


1.Won't tell anyone.
2.Forget anythink.
3.Will go to prison.
4.catch the last bug.
5.will come to school.
6.will win the game.


1.valuable
2.gossip
3.argument
4.episode.
5.rewange.
6.realtionship
7.escape
8.theft
9.tie
10.prefer.


1.get
2.Fall
3.Fall
4.fall
5.get
6.get
7.fall
8.fall
9.fall
1 1 1