Wpisz poprawny przysłówek
1. The shopkeeper shouled ....... ( angry ) at the thief.
2. Bob ran ..........(fast) to catch the bus.
3. The students listened ........ (careful) to the ski instructor.
4. The little boy smiled ...........(loving) at his favourite little sister.
5. The man ran ........(quick) to the bus stop when he saw the bus come round the corner.
DAJE NAJ

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T17:14:07+01:00
1.be angry
2.faster
3.carefull
4.lovley (chyba źle napisałeś xd)
5.quick


mam nadzieje ze dobrze (:
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T17:22:55+01:00
1 angrily
2.fastly
3.carefully
4.lovely
5.quickly

poniewaz kiedy mamy koncowke -y to zamieniamy ją na i oraz dodajemy koncowke -ly np easy- easily itd
jezeli konczy sie na L to dopisujemy czastke -ly a wyraz zawiera wtedy dwa razy l np beatiful- beatifully
jezeli konczy sie inna litera to po prostu dopisujemy czastke -ly np nice -nicely , week- weekly itd

pozdrawiam ;-)
2 5 2