Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T19:30:25+01:00
Zad 5
1 Leo hasn't lived in oxford for twenty years.
2 Leo has sung with the purple pixies for five years.
3 he has played the guitar for four years.
4 he's performed in the concerts for three years
5 he's travelled with the band for two years.
6 he's studied japanese for two years.

zad 7
1 always
2 for
3 've listened
4 have you
5 seen
6 did you
7 went
8 ever
9 entered
10 have signed

zad 3
1 since
2 since
3 for
4 since
5 for
6 since

zad
1 i haven't made a phone call since yesterday
2 i haven't gone on holiday since July
3 i haven't played a cd since last monday
4 i haven't read a book since last week
5 i haven't travelled by plane since 2008
6 i haven't gone to the theatre since december
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T20:44:16+01:00