Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T18:02:59+01:00
Pancakes

ingredients:
500g of flour
2 eggs
200 ml of milk
jam
50g of oil

Mix 500g of flour with 2 eggs. Pour in milk and blend for 10 minutes. Pour the pastry slowly over the hot oil on the frying pan. When ready smear the pancakes with jam. Enjoy!

Po Polsku

NALEŚNIKI

Składniki:
500g. mąki
2 jajka
200ml. mleka
dżem
50g. oleju

Sposób wykonania:

500g. mąki wymięszaj z 2 jajkami. Dolej mleko i mięszaj przez 10 minut. Na rozgrzany na patelce olej powoli wlewaj ciasto. Gdy naleśniki się usmażą posmaruj je dżemem. Życze smacznego.
105 4 105
2010-01-13T18:09:11+01:00

Apple Dumplings

Dough:
2 cups flour
1 Tbs. baking powder dash of salt
3 Tbs. sugar
1/3 cup oil
2/3 cup milk

Filling:
2 cups green apples, peeled and sliced
sugar
cinnamon

egg wash:
1 egg

Syrup:
1 cup water
1/2 cup sugar
2 tablespoons butter
1/2 teaspoon cinnamon
5 hot cinnamon candies (optional)



Mix all dough ingredients together to form a soft dough. Roll out on floured pastry board to a thickness of 1/2 inch. Cut into 5 or 6 inch squares.
In a small bowl lightly coat cut apples with sugar. Place them on top of biscuit dough and sprinkle cinnamon on top.
In a small bowl, beat egg. Using a pastry brush, wet edges with egg and fold it over the apple, pinch and flute them to look well, and encase the apple completely. Brush the tops with egg and sprinkle with sugar.
Place on cookie sheet and bake at 425° for 25 minutes, then reduce heat to 350° for 30 minutes. Pour sauce over each dumpling at serving time.
Syrup directions:
Using all ingredients, bring to a boil on the stove and cook a couple of minutes. Add cinnamon candies and cook just until candy melts over low heat.
17 3 17