Wpisz słowo w puste miejsce:

1. I've ....... been to Ireland, but I hear it's lovely there.
2. I haven't finished making dinner ........ .
3. Would you like .......... tea?
4. Did you burn ..............?
5. We don't have enough eggs - I'll have to go and buy .......... .
6. I ............... eat cottage cheese because it makes me ill.
7. Hurry up or you'll be late ......... work again.
8. They were eating dinner ........ the fire started.
9. Petra is far ......... qualified to work in a shop.
10. How ....... has she worked for the company?
11. Mary has ......... least ten cats in her garden.
12. What's the weather .......... in your country during the summer?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T18:37:36+01:00
Never
yet
a
out
some
never
to
when
to
long
at
like
2010-01-13T18:38:36+01:00
Never
yet
a
out
some
never
to
when
to
long
at
like
2010-01-13T18:39:36+01:00
Never
yet
a
out
some
never
to
when
to
long
at
like