Napisz odpowiednio w czasie p.simple lub p.continius:

1. Jane ........(finish) her lunch while she .......(wath) a film on TV.
2. The boys .........(play) football then it ..........
(start) to sown.
3. We ...........(travel) on the train when it suddenly .............(stop).
4. While I ..........(walk) down the street , I .......
(slip) on a banana skin.
5. The little boy .............. (cut) his knee while he ...........(play) in the garden.
Z GÓRY BARDZO DZIĘKUJĘ:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T18:39:40+01:00
1. Jane finished (finish) her lunch while she was watching (wath) a film on TV.
2. The boys were playing (play) football then it started
(start) to sown.
3. We were travelin (travel) on the train when it suddenly stopped(stop).
4. While I was walking (walk) down the street , I slipped
(slip) on a banana skin.
5. The little boy cut (cut) his knee while he was playing(play) in the garden.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T18:42:03+01:00
1. Jane .....finished...(finish) her lunch while she ...was watching....(wath) a film on TV.
2. The boys .....were playing....(play) football then it ....started ......
(start) to sown.
3. We ......were traveling.....(travel) on the train when it suddenly ......stoped.......(stop).
4. While I .....was walking.....(walk) down the street , I .....sliped..
(slip) on a banana skin.
5. The little boy ......cut........ (cut) his knee while he .......was playing ....(play) in the garden.
Z GÓRY BARDZO DZIĘKUJĘ:)
1 5 1
2010-01-13T18:44:44+01:00
1. Jane finished her lunch while she was watching a film on TV.
2. The boys were playing football then it started
to sown(?).
3. We were traveling on the train when it suddenly stopped.
4. While I was walking down the street , I slipped
on a banana skin.
5. The little boy cut his knee while he was playing in the garden.
5 5 5