Potrzebuje pomocy :) Przetłumacz na język angielski ( bez błędów proszę ) w czasie Present Simple, Past Simple. Present Continous lub Past Continous. Proszę nie używać innych czasów. ;)

Pewnego zimowego popułudnia, poszłam z moją przyjaciółką Mirjam na spacer. Szlyśmy długą, kręconą ścieżką, aż doszłyśmy do starego budynku. Był poniszczony, a w niektórych miejscach były wielkie dziury. Dom był tak stary, że nikt już nie pamiętał, kto w nim mieszkał. Stał na starym wzgórzu na które nikt nigdy nie wchodził. Dookoła niego unosiła się mgła tajemnicy. Dzisiaj dochodziły z niego jakieś dziwne odgłosy. Byłyśmy przestraszone i zaciekawione zarazem. Powoli podeszłyśmy do budynku. Nagle uchyliły się drzwi. Weszłyśmy ostrożnie do środka. Wszędzie było bardzo brudno. Ściany były grubo pokryte kurzem oraz pajęczynami. Nie było mebli, tylko jedno samotne krzesło stało pod ścianą. A na tym krześle leżała... głowa! Gapiła się na nas swoimi wielkimi oczami i głośno się śmiało. Byłyśmy tak przerażone, że nie mogłyśmy się ruszyć z miejsca. Nagle głowa potoczyła się z krzesła prosto w naszą stronę. Odzyskałyśmy zdolność ruchu i zaczęłyśmy krzyczeć. Z pokoju obok zaczęły dochodzić odgłosy kroków. Popatrzyłyśmy w tamtą stronę. Prosto na nas szedło ciało... bez głowy. Zaczeliśmy się powoli cofać. Doszliśmy do drzwi i wypadłyśmy na podwórze. Pobiegłyśmy w stronę mojego domu. To było straszne! Już nigdy nie podeszliśmy w stronę tego domu.

Dzięki z góry za pomoc, i potrzebuje tego jeszcze na dzisiaj ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T19:55:55+01:00
One day cold afternoon i walked with my friend mirjam for a walk. we were walking long, winding path. until we reached to old building.. it was destroyed and in some places were larg eholes. the house was so old that anyone didnt remeber
who lived in. he stayed on the hill
today inquired from this voices
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T20:26:20+01:00
One winter afternoon, I went with my friend Miriam for a walk. We walked a long, twisting path until we came to an old building. It was destroyed, and in some places were three large holes. Hause was so old that nobody remebered who lived there. The hause was standing on an old hill on which nobody goes. Around hause floated fog of mistery. Some odd sounds came from it today. We were scared and also intrigued. We went slowly to building. Suddenly the door opened. We entered carefully. Everywhere was very dirty. Walls were covered thick by dust and spiderweb. There was na furniture, only one lonely chair standed near the wall. And on this chair was laying...head! It was looking at us by it's big eyes and it laughed loudly. We were so scared that we couldn't move. Suddenly head rolled from chair straight in our side. We regained the ability of movement and we started shouting. From the room close to that came sounds of steps. We looked there. Right for us walked body without head! It was frighteninig! We stated to retracking. We went to door and we ran outside. We ran to my home. It was very scary!
We never go to this home again.
2010-01-13T21:58:58+01:00
Certain winter afternoom, I have gone with my friend on walk Mirjam. Long Szliśmy, reeled path, we have come for old building. There was poniszczony, but great holes were in some places. House was so old, that it remember nobody already, who lived in it. Nobody has has become on old hill on which (who) become not enter. Fog of secret was taken away round of it him. Some strange sounds came from it today. We were frightened and at the same time arise interest. We have stepped up to building slowly. Suddenly doors have deviated . We have entered for center cautiously. Everywhere there was dirtily very. Walls were covered dust thickly and webs. It was not furniture, one solitary chair has has become under wall only. But it lay on this chair. Head laughed ! It stared on we great eyes and it laughed aloud. We were aghast so, that we can not be moved from place. Suddenly head has been rolled from chair to our part straight. We have recovered ability of movement and begin crying. Sounds of steps from chamber near begin coming. We have had a look in that part. On we straight body szedło. Without head. Withdraw slowly Zaczeliśmy. We have come for doors and we have fallen out on yard. We have run to my part of house. There was awful! Never we have stepped up to part already this house