Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T20:10:09+01:00
A) Yesterday I went to the cinema with my friends.
b) I bought a car two weeks ago.
c) I was on a trip to London with my parents.
d) I'm going to the pizza restaurant.
e) I want to buy it because my current car is too slow.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T20:25:56+01:00
A) What did you do yesterday ?
Yesterday I woke up at 7 o'clock. I ate my breakfast and then i went to school. When lessons ended, I went back home and I ate my dinner. After that I did my homework and I was watching TV. I met my friend and at 7 o'clock I had supper. I took bath and went to bed at 9 o'clock, but I was reading a book for an hour.
b) When did you buy the car ?
I baught my car nine years ago.
c) Where were you last weekend ?
I spent my last weekend at home. I was reading books, watching television and walking in town.
d) What are you doing tonight ?
I am going to go to the club with my best friends tonight.
e) Why do you want to buy a new car ?
I want to buy a new car because this one I have is old and spoiled. I'd like to have better car which is good-looking and working properly.