Bardzo proszę o pomoc:) To pilne

Wstaw podane poniżej wyrazy w odpowiednie miejsca tak aby tworzyły one pytania.

answer back, conflicts, moody, stress out, risky, ups and downs

1. Do you sometimes feel __________? If so, why?
2. Do you sometimes do ___________ things? If so, what are they?
3. Do you _________ your parents/teachers_________? If so, why?
4. What things _________ you _________ the most?
5. How do you deal with the____________ in your life?
6. How do you solve ___________ with other people?

I prosze jeszcze o odpowiedzi na te pytania:))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-27T12:51:17+02:00
1. moody
I'm moody when i have too much things to do at home

2. risky
No, I'm a kind of stable person

3. answer ... back
No, I'm polite when I talk with older people

4. stress ... out
For example tests.

5. ups and downs
I'm trying to do my best and if something goes wrong I not cry over spilled milk

6. conflicts
I'm broad-minded person, so it isn't hard for me to solve conflicts with other people.
1 5 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-09-27T13:45:05+02:00
1. moody
I'm moody when i have too much thing to do at home

2. risky
No, I'm a kind of stable person

3. answer ... back
No, I'm polite when I'm talk with older people

4. stress ... out
For example tests.

5. ups and downs
I'm trying to do my best and if something goes wrong I'm not cry over spilled milk

6. conflicts
I'm broad-minded person, so it isn't hard for me to solve conflicts with other people.
1 5 1