Work in pairs. Answer The question about your plans and predictions . Use will and going to.

PLANS:What are you going to do ...
1.after school ?
2.tomorrow morning ?
3.tomorrow afternoon ?
4.next Saturday

PREDICTIONS:When you are 20 ...
5.will you be in a band ?
6.where will you live ?
7.what kind of house wiil you have ?
8. what kind of car will you have ?

np.
A : What are you going to do after school ?
B : After school i m going to do my homework
A : When you are 20 , will you be in a band ?
B : When I m 20 , ...

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T20:36:51+01:00
PLANS:What are you going to do ...
1.after school ?
2.tomorrow morning ?
3.tomorrow afternoon ?
4.next Saturday

PREDICTIONS:When you are 20 ...
5.will you be in a band ?
6.where will you live ?
7.what kind of house wiil you have ?
8. what kind of car will you have ?

1. A : What are you going to do after school ?
B : After school I'm going to do my homework.
2. A : What are you going to do tomorrow morning?
B : Tomorrow morning I'm going to getting ready for school.
3. A : What are you going to do tomorrow afternoon?
B : Tomorrow afternoon I'm going to watch movies.
4. A : What are you going to do next Saturday?
B : In the next Saturday I'm going to go swimming.
5. A : When you are 20 ,will you be in a band ?
B : When I'm 20 ,I won't be in a band.
6. A : When you are 20, where will you live?
B : When I'm 20, I'll live where i'm living now.
7. A : When you are 20, what kind of house wiil you have ?
B : When I'm 20, I'll have a detached house.
8. A : When you are 20, what kind of car will you have?
B : When I'm 20, I'll have a car brand BMW.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T20:46:42+01:00
1.What are you going to do after school?
I'm going to go to the cinema.
2. What are you going to do tomorrow morning?
I'm going to go for a walk with my dog.
3. What are you going to do tomorrow afternoon?
I'm going to play on the computer.
4. What are you going to do next Saturday?
I'm going to visit my grandparents.

5. When you are 20 will you be in a band ?
I think, that I will be in band.
6. When you are 20 where will you live ?
I will live in New York. ;)
7. When you are 20 what kind of house wiil you have ?
I will have big house with swimmingpool in it. ;)
8. When you are 20 what kind of car will you have ?
I will have red Lamborgini. ;)

Mam nadzieje, że o to chodziło ;D i że pomogłam ;PP