Odpowiedzi

2010-01-13T20:31:49+01:00
Giant Panda, Giant Panda bear bamboo forests, bamboo live at an altitude of 1600-3500 m in animal feeds almost exclusively on bamboo shoots, though - like most predatory animals - do not despise eggs and rodents, which eat with food plant
2 3 2
2010-01-13T20:32:31+01:00
Panda bamboo forests resides at an altitude of 1600-3500 m above sea level (in winter descends to 800 meters). Its membership of prey can be no doubt, but in reality the animal feeds almost exclusively on bamboo shoots, though - like most predatory animals - do not despise eggs and rodents, which eat with food plants. Panda eats a lot - on the daily needs of approximately 40 kilograms of feed.
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-13T20:34:22+01:00
The Giant Panda lives in a few mountain ranges in central China, mainly in Sichuan province, but also in the Shaanxi and Gansu provinces. Due to farming, deforestation, and other development, the Giant Panda has been driven out of the lowland areas where it once lived. It is easily recognized by its large, distinctive black patches around the eyes, over the ears, and across its round body. The Giant Panda has a body shape typical of bears. Other parts of its diet include honey, eggs, fish, yams, shrub leaves, oranges, and bananas when available. The Giant Panda has a black-and-white coat. Adults measure around 1.5 m long and around 75 cm tall at the shoulder.
1 5 1