Complete the sentences to make them true for you.

1. When I was doing my homework last night,.......................................
2. When I got up this morning....................................................
3. It was raining when my friends and I .............................................
4. My friend rang me while .........................................................
5. We were watching TV when ......................................................
6. While I was going to school last week ......................................
7. I was doing some shopping when ..............................................
8. When I was loocking for a book in the library................................

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-13T21:24:54+01:00
Sentences for you completed (expired) truth.
1. When yesterday it made my homework evening (in the evening), it has poured juice on exercise book me.
2. When it it receive surprise rano.list.
3. It fell when my friends and we had focal point .
4. My friend has dialed up (has called) during when I observed movie
13 2 13
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-13T21:33:53+01:00
1. When I was doing my homework last night I wanted to sleep
2. When I got up this morning I washed his teeth, dressed and ate breakfast
3. It was raining when my friends and I we had no umbrella
4. My friend rang me while battery in the phone ended in August
5. We were watching TV when excludes the current
6. While I was going to school last week this does not bother the
7. I was doing some shopping when you forgot the wallet at home
8. When I was loocking for a book in the library lent an interesting book
29 4 29