Complite the letter with the correct form of the adjective in brackets

Sarah, do you know what happened in the zoo?? I saw the biggest(big) spider in the world!Did you know that giraffes are _____(tall) than elephants? And they are much____(fast) too. But the_____(interesting) for me was the tiger. I think tigers are______(beautifule) than lions. It was the____(good) weekend I remember. Next time you must come with us. See you at school, Diana

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T22:53:16+01:00
Tallest

fastest

the most interesting

the most beautifule

the best

masz pokoli wpisz
14 4 14
2010-01-13T23:06:45+01:00
Sarah, do you know what happened in the zoo?? I saw the biggest(big) spider in the world!Did you know that giraffes are tallest(tall) than elephants? And they are much fastest fast) too. But the most interesting (interesting) for me was the tiger. I think tigers are MORE ! beautigule(beautifule) than lions. It was the best good) weekend I remember. Next time you must come with us. See you at school, Diana
9 3 9