A Polish friend is coming to stay with Josh for the weekend. Complete Josh's email.

Hi Tomek!

I know you ____(you/go to) England before so I've got some questions. ____(you, ever/be) to Brighton? It's a town on the south coast. It's a good day out if you ____(never/see) a typical English seaside town.____(you/ever/watch) a big football match.____(you/ever/eat) Chinese food? There's new Chinese restaurant near us. My family ____(never/have) a meal there. Maybe we can go there after the match? Would you like to see the Tower of London? I____(never/visit) it so perhaps we can go there.
Write bach soon!

Best wishes
Josh




Proszę o jak najszybsze rozwiązanie.!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-14T14:42:54+01:00
1you havent gone to
2have you ever been
3 havenever seen
4have you ever watched
5have you ever eaten
6have never had
7have never visited
uwzględniam że mogłem się pomylić


8 3 8
2010-01-14T14:56:08+01:00
Hi Tomek!

I know you have gone to England before so I've got some questions. Have you ever been to Brighton? It's a town on the south coast. It's a good day out if you heve never seen a typical English seaside town. Have you ever watched a big football match? Have you ever eaten Chinese food? There's new Chinese restaurant near us. My familyhave never had a meal there. Maybe we can go there after the match? Would you like to see the Tower of London? I have never visited it so perhaps we can go there.
Write back soon!

Best wishes
Josh
6 3 6
2010-01-14T20:40:42+01:00
1.you havent gone to
2.have you ever been
3 have never seen
4.have you ever watched
5.have you ever eaten
6.have never had
7.have never visited
myśle że jest dobrze ;)
4 3 4