Ben is going to Australia on a backpacking holiday. Complete the advice with Should or shouldn't and the verbs in the box.

go keep stay sunbathe swim travel


1.You should keep your money and passport safe at all times.
2.You .......... by bus around Australia; it's cheaper than flying.
3.You .......... between 12 and 13; the sun is too hot.
4.You .......... in the sea if there are red flags on the beach; that means danger.
5.You .......... in youth hostels; they are good places to meet other backpackers.
6.You ........... in July and August; it's winter in Australia.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-27T15:16:39+02:00
2.should travel
3.shouldn't sunbathe
4.shouldn't swim
5.should stay
6. should go
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-09-27T15:16:57+02:00
2. should travel
3.shouldn't sunbathe
4.shouldn't swim
5. should stay
6.should go
2009-09-27T15:21:05+02:00
2.Should travel
3.Shouldn't sunbathe
4.Shouldn't swim
5.Should stay
6.Shouldn't go