Put the verbs in brackets into the present perfect.

1.Have you ever been (you/ever/be) to Disneyworld?

2.He .................................. (never/fly) in a Concorde.

3. .................................. (you/ever/hear) of that?

4. Jane ................................. (not/always/live) in the city.

5. Where ........................... (you/be) all this time?

6.It's the first time the children ...................... (visit) London.

7.Why ................................. (you/not/do) your homework?

8. I think we ................................... (buy) everything we need your for the cake.

9. She doesn't know where your wallet is. She ....................
(not/see) it.

10.Where ................................. (you/put) all the CDs?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-14T15:50:05+01:00
2. has never flown
3. have you ever heard
4. hasn't always lived
5. have you been
6. have visited
7. haven't you done
8. have bought
9. hasn't seen
10. have you put
2010-01-14T15:51:50+01:00
2. has never flown
3. Have you ever heard
4. hasn't always lived
5. have you been
6. have visited
7. haven't you done
8. have bought
9. hasn't seen
10. have you put
2010-01-14T20:26:31+01:00
2. has never flown
3. Have you ever heard
4. hasn't always lived
5. have you been
6. have visited
7. haven't you done
8. have bought
9. hasn't seen
10. have you put