Complete the questions, then answer them.
fall,sleep,ride,see,be,lose,visit,break

1.Have you ever ridden on an old-fashioned riverboat?
Yes, I Have/No, I haven't

2. ....................................... to theme park?
................................

3. ...................................... your purse?
....................................

4. ...................................... in a tent?
......................................

5. ...................................... Edinburgh?
.....................................

6. ..................................... your arm ?
.......................................

7. ....................................... asleep in front of the TV?
........................................

8. ....................................... sea turtles?
..........................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-14T16:12:26+01:00
Complete the questions, then answer them.
fall,sleep,ride,see,be,lose,visit,break

1.Have you ever ridden on an old-fashioned riverboat?
Yes, I Have/No, I haven't

2.Have you ever been to theme park?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.

3.Have you ever lost your purse?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.

4. Have you ever slept in a tent?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.

5.Have you ever visited Edinburgh?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.

6. Have you ever broken your arm ?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.

7. Have you ever felt asleep in front of the TV?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.

8. Have you ever seen sea turtles?
Yes I have/ No i haven't.
1 1 1
2010-01-14T16:12:30+01:00
2. .Have you ever visited to theme park?
3..Have you ever lost yor purse?
4. .Have you ever slept in a tent?
5. .Have you ever been in Edinburgh?
6. .Have you ever broken your arm?
7. .Have you ever fallen asleep in front of the Tv?
8. .Have you ever seen sea turtles?

nie wiem czy oto ci chodziło..