Underline the correct item.

1.She hasn't bought a new car yet/already.
2.She has just/yet finished writing her essay.
3.The plane hasn't landed yet/already.
4.I've yet/already eaten a piece of cake.
5.They haven't got married just/yet.
6.John has already/yet found a new job.
7.She has just/yet managed to find the answer to this questions.
8.They have yet/already done the shopping for the week.
9.We have yet/just met.
10.Haven't you called the hotel yet/just?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-14T16:30:16+01:00
1.She hasn't bought a new car yet.
2.She has just finished writing her essay.
3.The plane hasn't landed yet.
4.I've already eaten a piece of cake.
5.They haven't got married yet.
6.John has already found a new job.
7.She has just managed to find the answer to this questions.
8.They have already done the shopping for the week.
9.We have just met.
10.Haven't you called the hotel yet?
2010-01-14T16:34:19+01:00
1.She hasn't bought a new car yet.
2.She has just finished writing her essay.
3.The plane hasn't landed yet.
4.I've already eaten a piece of cake.
5.They haven't got married yet.
6.John has already found a new job.
7.She has just managed to find the answer to this questions.
8.They have already done the shopping for the week.
9.We have just met.
10.Haven't you called the hotel yet?
2010-01-14T21:04:41+01:00
1.She hasn't bought a new car yet.
2.She has just finished writing her essay.
3.The plane hasn't landed yet.
4.I've already eaten a piece of cake.
5.They haven't got married yet.
6.John has already found a new job.
7.She has just managed to find the answer to this questions.
8.They have already done the shopping for the week.
9.We have just met.
10.Haven't you called the hotel yet?