Śpiąca królewna – jedna z baśni Charlesa Perraulta. Opowiada o królewnie, na którą zła czarownica rzuciła urok. Klątwa polegała na tym, że w dniu 15. urodzin, zanim zajdzie słońce, królewna ukłuje się w palec wrzecionem i umrze. Jedna z siedmiu dobrych wróżek złagodziła jednak ten czar powodując, że królewna po ukłuciu jedynie zapadła w głęboki sen, a obudzić ją mógł tylko pocałunek przystojnego księcia.

proszę o tłumacz . ang . xD

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-14T18:09:44+01:00
Sleeping Beauty - one of the fairy tale by Charles Perrault. Tells the story of princess, to whom the evil witch cast a spell. Curse lay in the fact that on 15 birth, before there sun princess ukłuje your finger spindle and die. One of the seven good fairies, however, softened the spell, causing the princess after ukłuciu only fell into a deep sleep, and wake her, he could only kiss of a handsome prince.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-14T19:38:10+01:00
Sleeping Beauty - one of the fairy tale by Charles Perrault. Tells the story of princess, to whom the evil witch cast a spell. Curse lay in the fact that on 15 birth, before there sun princess ukłuje your finger spindle and die. One of the seven good fairies, however, softened the spell, causing the princess after ukłuciu only fell into a deep sleep, and wake her, he could only kiss of a handsome prince.to jest chyba to mam to samo co tamten przede mną ale tak to jest.dziękuje że mogłam pomóc.
1 5 1