Make question using the phareses in tje boX.Then ask an answer

three minutes ago
befor the class
yesterday evening
at the weekend

1. What were you thinking about befor the class?
2.What were you doing ...... ?
3,What were you techer doing ......?
4. what was they teacher doing >...?
5,Who were you speaking to ... ?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-14T19:21:29+01:00
2.What were you doing at the weekend?
3,What were you techer doing yesterday evening?
4. what was they teacher doing yesterday evening?
5,Who were you speaking to three minutes ago?

2010-01-14T19:21:40+01:00
2. What were you doing at the weekend?
3. What were your teacher doing yesterday evening?
4. What their teacher doing three minutes ago?
5. Who were you speaking to three minutes ago.