Popraw ten tekst.Używając odpowiednich znaków przystankowych i wielkich liter.

billy`s sister is 16 her name is martha and she likes reading and going to the shops she usually goes to town on saturday with her friends they like going to the cinema and they sometimes eat pizza in cafe martha plays the piano end she sometimes plays in billy`s band

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-27T18:38:28+02:00
Billy`s sister is 16. Her name is Martha and she likes reading and going to the shops. She usually goes to town on saturday with her friends. They like going to the cinema and they sometimes eat pizza in cafe. Martha plays the piano and she sometimes plays in billy`s band.
2009-09-27T18:39:05+02:00
Billy`s sister is 16 and her name is Martha, she likes reading and going to the shops ,she usually goes to town on saturday with her friends ,they like going to the cinema and they sometimes eat pizza in cafe ,Martha plays the piano and she sometimes plays in billy`s band.

Niewiem czy dobrze:( ale mam nadzieje ze pomoglam :)
2009-09-27T18:42:10+02:00
Billy sister's 16 .Her name's martha and she likes reading and going to the shops. She usally goes to town on saturday with. Her firiend they like going go the cinemaand they sometimes eat pizza in cafe. Martha play's the pianino and she sometimes play's in billy's band.