Napisz co trzeba odpowiedzieć w danych sytuacjach...

np. You do not have your dictionary. You want to use a friend's.
Can i use your dictionary, please?

1.You are at a friend's house. you want to phone your Mum.
2.Your favorite shoes are dirty. You want to use a friend's.
3.You are watching TV with your Dad. You want to watch cartoons.
4.The classroom is very cold. you want to close the window.

Musi być na końcu ,,please,,

Klasa V OXFORD

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-14T20:15:01+01:00
1. Can I phone my Mum, please?
2. Can I borrow your shoes, please?
3. Can I watch cartoons, please?
4. Can I close the window, please?
2010-01-14T20:16:10+01:00
1. Can i borrow your phone to call my mum, please?
2. My shoes are dirty can i use yours, please?
3. Hey dad, can we watch cartoons, please?
4. It's very cold. Can i close the window, please?
2010-01-14T20:17:30+01:00
1. Please let me call to my mum.
2. Coud you lend me your shoes, please?
3. Can I change programme for cartoons, please?
4. Can I close the window, please?