Words to do with sports
Do the sports crossword

1. Let`s watch the football......on TV (5)
2. Don`t stand ........ ! i can`t see (2)
3.We`re going to the mach ....... car. (2)
4.What sports do you ........? (4)
5.We musn`t ........this match.Its an important one.(4)
6. ....... him !He musn`t sore ! (4)
7.Don`t keep the ball. ....... it to me! (4)
8. The Italian football....... is very good . (4)
9.The .......is 2-1 . (5)
10. We`ve got some good players but ....... manager is hopeless! (3)
11.Past tense of win. (3)
12. ....... ! That hurt! (2)
13.The score was 15-3,but ........ it`s 15-12. (3)
14.It`s the draw. The final scoer is .......-1.(3)
15. How often........ you play tennis (2)
16.They are going to practise....... day and all night. (3)
17.France........ England 3-0. (4)
18.Short for Grand Tour.
19.You do this when you want to take the ball from a player in the other team. (6)



W kropki proszę wpisał słowo.
A w nawiasie ilość liter
Proszęęęę o pomoc !!!!!!!! Dziękujee ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-14T22:03:35+01:00
1 match
2so
3 on
4 like
5lose
7 roll
8 team
9 score
13 now
15 do

nie jestem pewna żadnego. ;/
2 1 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-14T22:05:39+01:00
1. Let`s watch the football match on TV.
2. Don`t stand it ! i can`t see
3.We`re going to the mach by car.
4.What sports do you like ?
5.We musn`t play this match.Its an important one.(4)
6. ....... him !He musn`t sore ! (4)
7.Don`t keep the ball.This it to me! (4)
8. The Italian football team is very good . (4)
9.The score is 2-1 . (5)
10. We`ve got some good players but our manager is hopeless! (3)
11.won
12. ....... ! That hurt! (2)
13.The score was 15-3,but now it`s 15-12. (3)
14.It`s the draw. The final scoer is win-1.(3)
15. How often do you play tennis (2)
16.They are going to practise all day and all night. (3)
17.France from England 3-0. (4)
18.Short for Grand Tour.
19.You do this when you want to take the ball from a player in the other team. (6)


1 1 1