Masz do wyboru te wyrazy: yet , for , ever , never , already i just ... Wstaw je w .......

a) Have you ......... drunk pineapple juice? It's fantastic!
b) I've ......... heard some fantastic news! I've passed my exams!
c) Hurry up! Haven't you finished .........? You're slow!
d) Nina has worked in this company ............... five years.
e) I've .............. been on a big ship before. It's an interesting experience!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-15T13:26:40+01:00
A)ever
b)already
c)yet
d)for
e)just
  • Miya
  • Początkujący
2010-01-15T13:41:29+01:00
A) ever
b) already
c) yet
d) for
e) just
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-15T14:06:37+01:00
A) Have you ever drunk pineapple juice? It's fantastic!
b) I've already heard some fantastic news! I've passed my exams!
c) Hurry up! Haven't you finished yet? You're slow!
d) Nina has worked in this company for five years.
e) I've just been on a big ship before. It's an interesting experience!

Pozdrawiam! :)