Uzupełnij zdania podanymi słowami.
-hurt
-exercise
-fell off
-unhurt
-scratches
-hit

1.He .............. his back when he tripped on the stairs.
2. You should eat more fruit and vegetables and get plenty of ................ to be healthy.
3.Oh! She ............... her headon that low ceiling!
4.She fell into a bush and got those ................. on her arms.
5. They both managed to escape ................. from yesterday' s flood.
6. He ................. his bicycle on the way to work and broke his leg.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-15T17:32:46+01:00
1. hurt
2. exercise
3. hit
4. scratches
5. unhurt
6. fell off
4 2 4
2010-01-15T17:37:35+01:00
1.He hurt his back when he tripped on the stairs.
2. You should eat more fruit and vegetables and get plenty of exercises to be healthy.
3.Oh! She hit her headon that low ceiling!
4.She fell into a bush and got those scratches on her arms.
5. They both managed to escape unhurt from yesterday' s flood.
6. He fell off his bicycle on the way to work and broke his leg.
2 4 2