Complete the sentenseswith the correct form of these words.
logic music write practice athlete communicate create paint

1.He s so ...... - he plays four instruments.
2.I can t do puzzles. I m not very ......
3.She likes discussion.She bery good at ......
4.Did you make this ? You re very ......
5.I hate sport but my sister is quite ......
6.It s easy to be good at .......
7.I can t draw and I m not good at ......
8.She s very ........ .She rapaired my bike.


Prosze o rozwiązanie ,nie koniecznie szybkie

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-15T21:51:48+01:00
1. musical
2. logic
3. communication
4. creative
5. athletic
6. writing
7. painting
8. practical
1 2 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-15T21:51:49+01:00
1.musical
2.creative
3.communicating
4.logical
5.athlete
6.painting
7.writing
8.practice
2 1 2