Choose the correct words.
1.Do you belive in/on UDOs ?
2.Plese wait to/for me after school.
3.Can you looch about/after my cat for me ?
4.Don t worry of/about your exams.
5.How much do you know about/of science ?
6.My grandparents come to/after Hungary .
7.What are you thinking at/about ?

2/22

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-15T21:54:36+01:00
2010-01-15T21:54:47+01:00
1. in
2. for
3.after
4. about
5. about
6. to
7.about