Wstaw for lub since.

1. People have used dogs for protection and as friends ....... 10,000 BC.

2. People have had cats for killing rats .......... 9,000 years.

3. Scientists say people have ridden horses ......... 4,000 BC

4. People have liked watching hamsters running on their wheels ....... they have had them as pets.

5. Bugs Bunny has been a famous rabbit ......... he was created.

6. The Chinese have kept goldfish in their homes ......... hundreds, perhaps thousands of years.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T10:54:30+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T10:55:25+01:00
1. People have used dogs for protection and as friends ..since..... 10,000 BC.

2. People have had cats for killing rats .....for..... 9,000 years.

3. Scientists say people have ridden horses ..since...... 4,000 BC

4. People have liked watching hamsters running on their wheels ...since.... they have had them as pets.

5. Bugs Bunny has been a famous rabbit ...since...... he was created.

6. The Chinese have kept goldfish in their homes ..for...... hundreds, perhaps thousands of years.
2010-01-16T10:57:58+01:00
Dokładnie nie potrafie rozwiązać tego zadania ,ale może pomogę since używamy wtedy kiedy jest określony punkt np. 4:30a for kiedy jest jakiś odcinek czasu np. week