Chodzi o to żeby przeczytać dialog który zaraz napiszę i odpowiedzieć na pytanie ale całymy zdaniami wiem że to proste ale mam tylko 1 godz angelskiego w tyg i jestem bardzo słaba proszę o pomoc ;(

to ten dialog do przeczytania :

It's half-term school break. Adam and Zeki go to Paris for three days with Zeki's fiamily. On the first day, they go to the turist information office.

Adam: You go first.
Zeki: No, your French ist better than mine.
Adam: Okay. Er, bonjour, avez-vous information ...
Man: Yes, how can I help you?
Adam: Ah, well, we'd like some information about transport in Paris, please.
Man: Well, the metro is very good. But don't buy single tickets. Get a packet of ten tickets - they're cheaper.
Zeki: Can you tell us about river boats, please?
Man: Well, they're good. You get great viwes of the city and some stop at different places: The Louver, the Eiffel Tower, Noter Dame.
Adam: Great. How much are the tickets?
Man: Ten euros for one day and twelve euros fifty cents fot two day.
Zeki: Okay. Are there any discounts for students?
Man: Studenttickets are nine euros for two days.
Adam: One more thing, how can we get to Parc Asterix?
Man: Take a train to Cherles de Gaulle airport. From there, get a bus to the amusement park. They go every thirty minutes.
Zeki: Great. Thanks very much.
Adam: You mean Merci beaucoup.

a teraz po przeczytaniu należy odpwowiedzieć na te 5 pytani <błagam>

1. Why do Zeki and Adam go to the turist pffice?
2. What is the best way to buy metro tickets?
3. Why are boats a good from of transport?
4. How much is a two-day boat ticket for students?
5. How do you get to Parc Asterix?

proszę raz jeszcze!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T12:40:51+01:00
They would like to ask about some information about transport in Paris.
The best way to buy metro tickets is buy a packet of ten tickets - they're cheaper.
Boats are a good transport because you get great views of the city and some stop at different places: The Louver, the Eiffel Tower, Noter Dame.
Two-day boat ticket for students cost twelve euros fifty cents fot two day.
You must take a train to Cherles de Gaulle airport. From there, get a bus to the amusement.
24 4 24
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T12:42:21+01:00
1.Zeki and Adam went to the turist pficce because they wanted to learn more about transportation in Paris.
2.The best way to buy a subway ticket to get a package of ten tickets.
3.Boats are a good form of transportation, because they may stay at different places.
4.For students it is 9 euros for two days.
5.First train to Cherles de Gaulle. From there a bus to the amusement park.